92nd Academy Awards (2019): The Hopefuls

Updated: September 17, 2019

Now that Telluride, Toronto, and Venice film festivals are all wrapped, we have a better idea what the 2019 Oscar landscape is. Harriet and The Goldfinch have faded while Jojo Rabbit, Waves, and Hustlers have emerged in better positions for Oscar dominance. While a lot of my winner predictions haven’t changed yet, several nominations have and even more hopefuls have shown up. We’ll see how things look in early December when the critics groups have their say.


NOMINATIONS

AWARDS

The Irishman
Little Women
Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood
1917
Waves
Jojo Rabbit
Marriage Story
Bombshell
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker
Midway
Rocketman
The Farewell
11
10

8
6
5

4

3

The Irishman
1917
Marriage Story
Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood
Rocketman
Avengers: Endgame
Judy
Little Women
Toy Story 4
6
2



1


NEW: March 27, 2019

I put together my list two months early because I had some time available to me. This is a very broad list of potential contenders, many of which will get pushed into 2020 and there will be a few missing as they haven’t been scheduled for 2019 yet.

Updated: May 7, 2019

Harriet makes her way into the race in a big way while Best of Enemies, Captain Marvel, and Hotel Mumbai are almost entirely eradicated. Gemini Man is still on the list, but was removed as a prediction in several categories. A number of changes to predictions were made, but not a lot. A couple of clerical updates were done. The Star Wars: Episode IX title was changed to Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker, the Best Makeup & Hairstyling category was expanded to 5 (Academy rule change), and the Best Foreign Language Film category was changed to Best International Film (Academy rule change).

Updated: May 19, 2019

Made two adjustments: to add Renée Zellweger to the field and to alphabetize the actors.

Updated: June 25, 2019

Made a few minor adjustments, such as downgrading the chances of both Gemini Man and Ad Astra and shifting around a few other details and nominees, but for the most part, these are largely unchanged.

Updated: July 16, 2019

Woman in the Window has moved to 2020 and Yesterday flopped with critics. Meanwhile, The Farewell has pulled off (presently) a rare 100% Fresh rating from Rotten Tomatoes. These and a few other factors have resulted in a few minor shifts of my predictions.

Updated: August 18, 2019

The Kitchen is the latest critical flop to get pulled from this list. Rocketman seems to have faded in time, so it’s been demoted from a number of categories. Pain and Glory has become a potential nominee as has Parasite in the remotest of senses.

Updated: August 27, 2019

Thanks to a lot of interesting titles coming out (as well as some interesting trailers) and some other titles I didn’t give proper consideration to, I decided to re-examine my list. Several changes have been made, namely surrounding movies Marriage Story and Bombshell on the nominations front while titles like Dark Waters, The Laundromat, and The Report were added.

Best Picture

  • The Irishman – Netflix (c-3/27, n-3/27, o-3/27)
  •  
  • 1917 – Universal (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood – TriStar (Sony) (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Bombshell – Lionsgate (c-8/25, n-8/25)
  • The Farewell – A24 (c-7/16, n-7/16)
  • Jojo Rabbit – Fox Searchlight (c-9/15, n-9/15)
  • Little Women – Columbia (Sony) (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Marriage Story – Netflix (c-8/25, n-8/25)
  • Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood – Columbia (Sony) (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Waves – A24 (c-9/15, n-9/15)
  •  
  • Avengers: Endgame – Marvel (Disney) (c-5/7)
  • Cats – Universal (c-3/27)
  • Dark Waters – Focus Features (c-8/25)
  • Ford v. Ferrari – Fox (Disney) (c-3/27)
  • Gemini Man – Paramount (c-3/27)
  • The Goldfinch – Warner Bros. (c-3/27)
  • The Good Liar – Warner Bros. (c-3/27)
  • Harriet – Focus Features (c-5/7)
  • Hustlers – STX Entertainment (c-9/15)
  • Just Mercy – Warner Bros. (c-9/15)
  • The Laundromat – Netflix (c-8/25)
  • Midway – Lionsgate (c-3/27)
  • Pain and Glory – Sony Pictures Classic (c-8/18)
  • Parasite – Neon (c-8/18)
  • The Report – Amazon (c-8/25)
  • Toy Story 4 – Pixar (Disney) (c-3/27)
  • The Two Popes – Netflix (c-9/15)
  • Us – Universal (c-3/27)

Best Animated Film

  • Toy Story 4 – Pixar (Disney) (c-3/27, n-3/27, o-3/27)
  •  
  • The Addams Family – MGM / UA (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Frozen II – Disney (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World – Universal (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Missing Link – Laika (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  •  
  • Abominable – Universal (c-3/27)
  • Call of the Wild – Fox (Disney) (c-3/27)
  • The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part – Warner Bros. (c-3/27)
  • The Secret Life of Pets 2 – Universal (c-3/27)
  • Sonic the Hedgehog – Paramount (c-3/27)
  • Uglydolls – STX Entertainment (c-3/27)

Best Directing

  • The Irishman – Martin Scorsese (c-3/27, n-3/27, o-3/27)
  •  
  • Little Women – Greta Gerwig (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Marriage Story – Noah Baumbach (c-8/25, n-9/15)
  • Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood – Quentin Tarantino (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Waves – Trey Edward Shults (c-9/15, n-9/15)
  •  
  • 1917 – Sam Mendes (c-3/27)
  • A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood – Marielle Heller (c-3/27)
  • Bombshell – Jay Roach (c-8/25)
  • Cats – Tom Hooper (c-3/27)
  • Dark Waters – Todd Haynes (c-8/25)
  • The Farewell – Lulu Wang (c-7/16)
  • Ford v. Ferrari – James Mangold (c-3/27)
  • Gemini Man – Ang Lee (c-3/27)
  • The Goldfinch – John Crowley (c-3/27)
  • The Good Liar – Bill Condon (c-3/27)
  • Harriet – Kasi Lemmons (c-5/7)
  • Hustlers – Lorene Scafaria (c-9/15)
  • Jojo Rabbit – Taika Waititi (c-9/15)
  • Just Mercy – Destin Daniel Cretton (c-9/15)
  • The Laundromat – Steven Soderbergh (c-8/25)
  • Midway – Roland Emmerich (c-3/27)
  • Pain and Glory – Pedro Almodovar (c-8/18)
  • Parasite – Joon-ho Bong (c-8/18)
  • The Report – Scott Z. Burns (c-8/25)
  • The Two Popes – Fernando Meirelles (c-9/15)
  • Us – Jordan Peele (c-3/27)

Best Actor

  • Robert De Niro – The Irishman (c-3/27, n-3/27, o-6/25)
  •  
  • Antonio Banderas – Pain and Glory (c-8/18, n-8/18)
  • Adam Driver – Marriage Story (c-8/25, n-8/25)
  • Tom Hanks – A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Joaquin Phoenix – Joker (c-3/27, n-9/15)
  •  
  • Christian Bale – Ford v. Ferrari (c-3/27)
  • Sterling K. Brown – Waves (c-9/15)
  • Leonardo DiCaprio – Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood (c-3/27)
  • Adam Driver – The Report (c-8/25)
  • Taron Egerton – Rocketman (c-3/27)
  • Michael B. Jordan – Just Mercy (c-9/15)
  • Ian McKellen – The Good Liar (c-3/27)
  • Edward Norton – Motherless Brooklyn (c-8/25)
  • Gary Oldman – The Laundromat (c-8/25)
  • Brad Pitt – Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood (c-3/27)
  • Jonathan Pryce – The Two Popes (c-9/15)
  • Mark Ruffalo – Dark Waters (c-8/25)
  • Adam Sandler – Uncut Gems (c-9/15)
  • Patrick Wilson – Midway (c-3/27)

Best Actress

  • Renée Zellweger – Judy (c-5/19, n-5/19, o-7/16)
  •  
  • Awkwafina – The Farewell (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Cynthia Erivo – Harriet (c-5/7, n-5/7)
  • Margot Robbie – Bombshell (c-8/25, n-8/25)
  • Saoirse Ronan – Little Women (c-3/27, n-8/18)
  •  
  • Cate Blanchett – Where’d You Go, Bernadette (c-3/27)
  • Alexa Demie – Waves (c-9/15)
  • Anne Hathaway – Dark Waters (c-8/25)
  • Scarlett Johansson – Marriage Story (c-8/25)
  • Helen Mirren – The Good Liar (c-3/27)
  • Julianne Moore – Gloria Bell (c-3/27)
  • Lupita Nyong’o – Us (c-3/27)
  • Meryl Streep – The Laundromat (c-8/25)
  • Alfre Woodard – Clemency (c-9/15)
  • Constance Wu – Hustlers (c-9/15)

Best Supporting Actor

  • Al Pacino – The Irishman (c-3/27, n-3/27, o-3/27)
  •  
  • Timothée Chalamet – Little Women (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Matt Damon – Ford v. Ferrari (c-3/27, n-7/16)
  • Jamie Foxx – Just Mercy (c-9/15, n-9/15)
  • Harvey Keitel – The Irishman (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  •  
  • Antonio Banderas – The Laundromat (c-8/25)
  • Jamie Bell – Rocketman (c-3/27)
  • Bobby Cannavale – The Irishman (c-3/27)
  • Lucas Hedges – Waves (c-9/15)
  • Anthony Hopkins – The Two Popes (c-9/15)
  • John Lithgow – Bombshell (c-8/25)
  • Ian McKellen – Cats (c-3/27)
  • Joe Pesci – The Irishman (c-3/27)
  • Jesse Plemons – The Irishman (c-3/27)
  • Corey Stoll – The Report (c-8/25)
  • Finn Wolfhard – The Goldfinch (c-3/27)

Best Supporting Actress

  • Margot Robbie – Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood (c-3/27, n-3/27, o-3/27)
  •  
  • Annette Bening – The Report (c-8/25, n-8/25)
  • Laura Dern – Little Women (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Renée Elise Goldsberry – Waves (c-9/15, n-9/15)
  • Charlize Theron – Bombshell (c-8/25, n-8/25)
  •  
  • Penelope Cruz – Pain and Glory (c-8/18)
  • Judi Dench – Cats (c-3/27)
  • Laura Dern – Marriage Story (c-8/25)
  • Nicole Kidman – Bombshell (c-8/25)
  • Nicole Kidman – The Goldfinch (c-3/27)
  • Brie Larson – Just Mercy (c-9/15)
  • Jennifer Lopez – Hustlers (c-9/15)
  • Elisabeth Moss – Us (c-3/27)
  • Anna Paquin – The Irishman (c-3/27)
  • Sarah Paulson – The Goldfinch (c-3/27)
  • Florence Pugh – Little Women (c-3/27)
  • Meryl Streep – Little Women (c-3/27)
  • Emma Thompson – Late Night (c-3/27)
  • Emma Watson – Little Women (c-3/27)

Best Original Screenplay

  • Marriage Story – Noah Baumbach (c-8/25, n-8/25, o-9/15)
  •  
  • Bombshell – Charles Randolph (c-8/25, n-8/25)
  • The Farewell – Lulu Wang (c-3/27, n-7/16)
  • Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood – Quentin Tarantino (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Waves – Trey Edward Shults (c-9/15, n-9/15)
  •  
  • 1917 – Sam Mendes, Krysty Wilson-Cairns (c-3/27)
  • A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood – Micah Fitzerman-Blue, Noah Harpster (c-3/27)
  • Booksmart – Emily Halpern, Sarah Haskins, Susanna Fogel (c-7/16)
  • Harriet – Gregory Allen Howard, Kasi Lemmons (c-5/7)
  • Late Night – Mindy Kaling (c-3/27)
  • Midway – Wes Tooke (c-3/27)
  • Pain and Glory – Pedro Almodovar (c-8/18)
  • The Report – Scott Z. Burns (c-8/25)
  • Toy Story 4 – John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton, Pete Docter, Lee Unkrich, Will McCormack, Stephany Folsom (c-3/27)
  • The Two Popes – Anthony McCarten (c-9/15)
  • Us – Jordan Peele (c-3/27)

Best Adapted Screenplay

  • The Irishman – Steven Zaillian (c-3/27, n-3/27, o-3/27)
  •  
  • Jojo Rabbit – Taika Waititi (c-9/15, n-9/15)
  • Just Mercy – Destin Daniel Cretton, Andrew Lanham (c-9/15, n-9/15)
  • The Laundromat – Scott Z. Burns (c-8/25, n-8/25)
  • Little Women – Greta Gerwig (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  •  
  • Cats – Tom Hooper, Lee Hall (c-3/27)
  • Dark Waters – Mario Correa (c-8/25)
  • Ford v. Ferrari – Jez Butterworth, John-Henry Butterworth, Jason Keller, James Mangold (c-3/27)
  • The Goldfinch – Peter Straughan (c-3/27)
  • The Good Liar – Jeffrey Hatcher (c-3/27)
  • Hustlers – Lorene Scafaria (c-9/15)
  • Just Mercy – Destin Daniel Cretton, Andrew Lanham (c-9/15)
  • Where’d You Go, Bernadette – Richard Linklater (c-3/27)

Best Original Song

  • TBD – Aladdin (c-3/27)
  • TBD – Cats (c-3/27)
  • TBD – Frozen 2 (c-3/27)
  • TBD – The Lion King (c-3/27)
  • TBD – Toy Story 4 (c-3/27)
  • TBD – Uglydolls (c-3/27)

I am making no predictions in this category without knowing more contenders by title.

Best Original Score

  • Marriage Story – Randy Newman (c-8/25, n-9/15, o-9/15)
  •  
  • 1917 – Thomas Newman (c-3/27, n-8/18)
  • Little Women – Alexandre Desplat (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker – John Williams (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Waves – Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross (c-9/15, n-9/15)
  •  
  • Ad Astra – Max Richter (c-3/27)
  • Bombshell – Theodore Shapiro (c-8/25)
  • Dark Waters – TBD (c-8/25)
  • Dumbo – Danny Elfman (c-3/27)
  • Ford v. Ferrari – Marco Beltrami (c-3/27)
  • Gemini Man – Marco Beltrami (c-3/27)
  • The Goldfinch – Trevor Gureckis (c-3/27)
  • The Good Liar – Carter Burwell (c-3/27)
  • Harriet – Terence Blanchard (c-5/7)
  • The Irishman – Robbie Robertson (c-3/27)
  • Jojo Rabbit – Michael Giacchino (c-9/15)
  • Just Mercy – Joel P. West (c-9/15)
  • The Laundromat – David Holmes (c-8/25)
  • Midway – Harald Kloser, Thomas Wanker (c-3/27)
  • Toy Story 4 – Randy Newman (c-3/27)
  • The Two Popes – Bryce Dessner (c-9/15)

Best Editing

  • The Irishman – Thelma Schoonmaker (c-3/27, n-3/27, o-3/27)
  •  
  • 1917 – Lee Smith (c-3/27, n-7/16)
  • Little Women – Nick Houy (c-3/27, n-9/15)
  • Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood – Fred Raskin (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Waves – Isaac Hagy, Trey Edward Shults (c-9/15, n-9/15)
  •  
  • A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood – Anne McCave (c-3/27)
  • Bombshell – Jon Poll (c-8/25)
  • Dark Waters – TBD (c-8/25)
  • The Farewell – Matt Friedman, Michael Taylor (c-7/16)
  • Ford v. Ferrari – Michael McCusker (c-3/27)
  • Gemini Man – Tim Squyres (c-3/27)
  • The Goldfinch – Kelley Dixon (c-3/27)
  • The Good Liar – Virginia Katz (c-3/27)
  • Harriet – Wyatt Smith (c-5/7)
  • Hustlers – Kayla Emter (c-9/15)
  • Jojo Rabbit – Tom Eagles (c-9/15)
  • Just Mercy – Nat Sanders (c-9/15)
  • The Laundromat – Steven Soderbergh (c-8/25)
  • Marriage Story – Jennifer Lame (c-8/25)
  • Midway – Peter R. Adam, Christoph Strothjohann (c-3/27)
  • The Report – Greg O’Bryant (c-8/25)
  • Rocketman – Chris Dickens (c-3/27)
  • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker – Maryann Brandon, Stefan Grube (c-3/27)
  • The Two Popes – Fernando Stutz (c-9/15)
  • Us – Nicholas Monsour (c-3/27)

Best Cinematography

  • Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood – Robert Richardson (c-3/27, n-3/27, o-3/27)
  •  
  • 1917 – Roger Deakins (c-3/27, n-9/15)
  • Ad Astra – Hoyte Van Hoytema (c-3/27, n-9/15)
  • Dark Waters – Edward Lachman (c-8/25, n-8/25)
  • The Irishman – Rodrigo Prieto (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  •  
  • Bombshell – Barry Ackroyd (c-8/25)
  • Dumbo – Ben Davis (c-3/27)
  • Ford v. Ferrari – Phedon Papamichael (c-3/27)
  • The Goldfinch – Roger Deakins (c-3/27)
  • Harriet – John Toll (c-5/7)
  • Hustlers – Todd Banhazl (c-9/15)
  • Jojo Rabbit – Mihai Malaimare Jr. (c-9/15)
  • Just Mercy – Brett Pawlak (c-9/15)
  • Little Women – Yorick Le Saux (c-3/27)
  • Marriage Story – Robbie Ryan (c-8/25)
  • Midway – Robby Baumgartner (c-3/27)
  • Rocketman – George Richmond (c-3/27)
  • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker – Dan Mindel (c-3/27)
  • The Two Popes – Cesar Charlone (c-9/15)
  • Waves – Drew Daniels (c-9/15)

Best Production Design

  • Little Women – Jess Gonchor; Claire Kaufman (c-3/27, n-3/27, o-8/18)
  •  
  • 1917 – Dennis Gassner (c-3/27, n-7/16)
  • The Irishman – Bob Shaw; Regina Graves (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Jojo Rabbit – Ra Vincent; Nora Sopkova (c-9/15, n-9/15)
  • Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood – Barbara Ling; Nancy Haigh (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  •  
  • Ad Astra – Kevin Thompson, Karen O’Hara (c-3/27)
  • Aladdin – Gemma Jackson, Tina Jones (c-3/27)
  • Cats – Eve Stewart; Paco Delgado (c-3/27)
  • Downton Abbey – Donal Woods (c-3/27)
  • Dumbo – Rick Heinrichs, John Bush (c-3/27)
  • Ford v. Ferrari – Francois Audouy; Peter Lando (c-3/27)
  • Gemini Man – Guy Hendrix Dyas; Victor J. Zolfo (c-3/27)
  • Harriet – Warren Alan Young; Marthe Pineau (c-5/7)
  • The Lion King – James Chinlund (c-3/27)
  • Rocketman – Marcus Rowland, Judy Farr (c-3/27)
  • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker – Rick Carter, Kevin Jenkins (c-3/27)

Best Costume Design

  • Rocketman – Julian Day (c-3/27, n-3/27, o-3/27)
  •  
  • The Irishman – Christopher Peterson, Sandy Powell (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Jojo Rabbit – Mayes C. Rubeo (c-9/15, n-9/15)
  • Little Women – Jacqueline Durran (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood – Arianne Phillips (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  •  
  • 1917 – Jacqueline Durran (c-3/27)
  • Ad Astra – Albert Wolsky (c-3/27)
  • Aladdin – Michael Wilkinson (c-3/27)
  • Cats – Paco Delgado (c-3/27)
  • Downton Abbey – Anna Robbins (c-3/27)
  • Dumbo – Colleen Atwood (c-3/27)
  • Ford v. Ferrari – Daniel Orlandi (c-3/27)
  • Gemini Man – Suttirat Anne Larlarb (c-3/27)
  • Harriet – Paul Tazewell (c-5/7)
  • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker – Michael Kaplan (c-3/27)

Best Makeup & Hairstyling

  • Rocketman (c-3/27, n-3/27, o-3/27)
  •  
  • 1917 (c-3/27, n-7/16)
  • Jojo Rabbit (c-9/15, n-9/15)
  • Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (c-3/27, n-5/7)
  •  
  • Aladdin (c-3/27)
  • Dumbo (c-3/27)
  • Ford v. Ferrari (c-3/27)
  • The Irishman (c-3/27)
  • Little Women (c-3/27)
  • Men in Black International (c-3/27)

Best Sound Mixing

  • 1917 (c-3/27, n-8/18, o-9/15)
  •  
  • The Irishman (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Midway (c-3/27, n-7/16)
  • Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Rocketman (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  •  
  • Ad Astra (c-3/27)
  • Avengers: Endgame (c-3/27)
  • Cats (c-3/27)
  • Dumbo (c-3/27)
  • Ford v. Ferrari (c-3/27)
  • Gemini Man (c-3/27)
  • Godzilla: King of the Monsters (c-3/27)
  • Harriet (c-5/7)
  • Hustlers (c-9/15)
  • Jojo Rabbit (c-9/15)
  • The Lion King (c-3/27)
  • Spider-Man: Far from Home (c-3/27)
  • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (c-3/27)
  • Terminator: Dark Fate (c-3/27)
  • Toy Story 4 (c-3/27)
  • Transformers 6 (c-3/27)
  • Us (c-3/27)

Best Sound Editing

  • 1917 (c-3/27, n-3/27, o-3/27)
  •  
  • Ford v. Ferrari (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Gemini Man (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Midway (c-3/27, n-7/16)
  • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (c-3/27, n-7/16)
  •  
  • Ad Astra (c-3/27)
  • Aladdin (c-3/27)
  • Avengers: Endgame (c-3/27)
  • Cats (c-3/27)
  • Dumbo (c-3/27)
  • Godzilla: King of the Monsters (c-3/27)
  • The Irishman (c-3/27)
  • Jojo Rabbit (c-9/15)
  • The Lion King (c-3/27)
  • Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood (c-3/27)
  • Rocketman (c-3/27)
  • Spider-Man: Far from Home (c-3/27)
  • Terminator: Dark Fate (c-3/27)
  • Toy Story 4 (c-3/27)
  • Transformers 6 (c-3/27)
  • Us (c-3/27)

Best Visual Effects

  • Avengers: Endgame (c-3/27, n-3/27, o-3/27)
  •  
  • Gemini Man (c-3/27, n-7/16)
  • The Lion King (c-3/27, n-3/27)
  • Midway (c-3/27, n-7/16)
  • Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (c-3/27, n-7/16)
  •  
  • 1917 (c-3/27)
  • Ad Astra (c-3/27)
  • Aladdin (c-3/27)
  • Captain Marvel (c-3/27)
  • Cats (c-3/27)
  • Dark Phoenix (c-3/27)
  • Dumbo (c-3/27)
  • Ford v. Ferrari (c-3/27)
  • Godzilla: King of the Monsters (c-3/27)
  • The Irishman (c-9/15)
  • Men in Black International (c-3/27)
  • Missing Link (c-3/27)
  • Once Upon a Time… in Hollywood (c-3/27)
  • Rocketman (c-3/27)
  • Spider-Man: Far from Home (c-3/27)
  • Terminator: Dark Fate (c-3/27)
  • Transformers 6 (c-3/27)

Best International Film

  • No predictions made at this time.

Best Documentary Feature

  • No predictions made at this time.

Best Documentary Short Subject

  • No predictions made at this time.

Best Animated Short Film

  • No predictions made at this time.

Best Live Action Short Film

  • No predictions made at this time.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.